Dundee Area Badminton Association
Thu 14 November 2019

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Mailing List
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2019-2020

| League Tables 2018-2019 |
 

Miller Hendry Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
3 2 1 0 0 10 9 28 26 2 7
2 2 0 0 0 12 0 30 6 24 6
2 1 1 0 0 9 5 22 14 8 4
1 1 0 0 0 7 1 15 3 12 3
1 1 0 0 0 5 1 13 5 8 3
3 0 3 0 0 3 16 14 40 -26 3
1 0 1 0 0 1 6 4 14 -10 1
1 0 1 0 0 0 9 0 18 -18 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
2 2 0 0 0 12 1 26 5 21 6
2 2 0 0 0 13 3 28 8 20 6
4 1 3 0 0 7 17 24 43 -19 6
1 1 0 0 0 8 0 17 1 16 3
1 1 0 0 0 4 2 11 7 4 3
2 0 2 0 0 4 10 12 24 -12 2
1 0 1 0 0 0 7 2 16 -14 1
1 0 1 0 0 0 8 1 17 -16 1

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2019-2020

Miller Hendry Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Stephanie Scott-flynn Dundee University 2 12 0 100.0 14
Kerri Scott Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Jessica Blackburn Dundee University 3 11 7 61.1 7
Sarah Brogan Roseangle 2 8 4 66.7 6
Alice Marchant Dundee University 2 8 4 66.7 6
Aleksandra Mihailova Dundee University 3 10 8 55.6 5
Gillian Stirton Harris 1 5 1 83.3 5
Maureen Bowser Harris 1 5 1 83.3 5
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Ellie Morris Roseangle 2 7 5 58.3 4
Seona Stalker Roseangle 2 7 5 58.3 4
Zoe Matheson Harris 1 4 2 66.7 3
Gillian Somerville Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Olivia Monteiro Baptista Dundee University 3 8 10 44.4 1
Anna Pattoni Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Shuvam Sarkar Dundee University 2 12 0 100.0 14
Ross Robson Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Daniel Baptista Hon Dundee University 3 11 7 61.1 7
Trevor Walkinshaw Roseangle 1 6 0 100.0 7
Marc Hadden Harris 1 6 0 100.0 7
Nico Hadden Harris 1 6 0 100.0 7
Marc Van Der Kuyl Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Chris Smith Roseangle 2 8 4 66.7 6
Phil Barrowclough Dundee University 2 8 4 66.7 6
John Dunn Roseangle 2 7 5 58.3 4
Kanou Gordon-levitt Dundee University 2 7 5 58.3 4
Lachlan Mulford Harris 1 4 2 66.7 3
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Ross Mcfarlane Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 3 16 2 88.9 17
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 2 10 2 83.3 10
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 2 10 2 83.3 10
Anne Wallace Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Lucy Camlin Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Val Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Aileen Petrie Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Moira Brown Monifieth Grove 1 5 1 83.3 5
Linda Marshall Monifieth Grove 1 5 1 83.3 5
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Bronwen Knowles Dundee University 4 12 12 50.0 4
Harmony Li University of St Andrews 2 6 6 50.0 2
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Takyan Yau Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Donnie Smith Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Curtis Weir Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Benjamin Cerfontaine Dundee Nomads 2 8 4 66.7 6
Brent Mitchell Monifieth Grove 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gregor Smith Dundee University 2 7 5 58.3 4
Gary Scott Dundee Nomads 2 7 5 58.3 4
Nick Bremner Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Max Bremner Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Kris Leask University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Connor Eddleston University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Marcus Weir Dundee Nomads 2 6 6 50.0 2
 

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design