Dundee Area Badminton Association
Sat 22 February 2020

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Mailing List
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2019-2020

| League Tables 2018-2019 |
 

Miller Hendry Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
7 7 0 0 0 44 5 102 24 78 21
7 6 1 0 0 39 8 94 32 62 19
7 4 3 0 0 32 22 73 53 20 15
7 3 4 0 0 21 26 58 68 -10 13
5 3 2 0 0 17 12 50 40 10 11
7 1 5 1 0 15 34 44 82 -38 10
6 1 5 0 0 8 38 24 84 -60 8
6 0 5 1 0 8 39 23 85 -62 7
 

Miller Hendry Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
7 6 0 1 0 44 11 96 30 66 20
6 6 0 0 0 42 3 93 15 78 18
7 3 2 2 0 30 16 77 49 28 15
8 3 5 0 0 23 34 61 83 -22 14
6 3 2 1 0 26 17 63 45 18 13
7 1 6 0 0 13 40 36 90 -54 9
4 2 2 0 0 17 11 42 30 12 8
7 0 7 0 7 0 63 0 126 -126 -14

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2019-2020

Miller Hendry Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Jessica Blackburn Dundee University 9 40 14 74.1 35
Stephanie Scott-flynn Dundee University 5 29 1 96.7 33
Seona Stalker Roseangle 7 32 10 76.2 29
Sarah Brogan Roseangle 6 29 7 80.6 28
Kerri Scott Dundee University 5 26 4 86.7 27
Ellie Morris Roseangle 6 26 10 72.2 22
Olivia Monteiro Baptista Dundee University 8 27 21 56.3 14
Alice Marchant Dundee University 6 22 14 61.1 14
Aleksandra Mihailova Dundee University 5 18 12 60.0 11
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 5 18 12 60.0 11
Zoe Matheson Harris 7 22 20 52.4 9
Gillian Stirton Harris 6 19 17 52.8 8
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 5 16 14 53.3 7
Annie Mcartney Harris 6 18 18 50.0 6
Amy Paton Dundee Nomads 7 20 22 47.6 5
Maureen Bowser Harris 1 5 1 83.3 5
Kathryn Wilson Dundee Nomads 5 14 16 46.7 3
Eilidh Paterson Roseangle 2 6 6 50.0 2
Margaret Shipley Harris 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Shuvam Sarkar Dundee University 7 40 2 95.2 45
Ross Robson Dundee University 7 34 8 81.0 33
Chris Smith Roseangle 7 33 9 78.6 31
John Dunn Roseangle 7 31 11 73.8 27
Marc Hadden Harris 7 29 13 69.0 23
Nico Hadden Harris 7 29 13 69.0 23
Callan Short Roseangle 5 21 9 70.0 17
Phil Barrowclough Dundee University 5 21 9 70.0 17
Lachlan Mulford Harris 5 20 10 66.7 15
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 4 17 7 70.8 14
Marc Van Der Kuyl Dundee Nomads 5 19 11 63.3 13
Trevor Walkinshaw Roseangle 2 10 2 83.3 10
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 3 12 6 66.7 9
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 5 16 14 53.3 7
Daniel Baptista Hon Dundee University 8 22 26 45.8 4
Ross Mcfarlane Dundee University 5 13 17 43.3 1
Kanou Gordon-levitt Dundee University 3 8 10 44.4 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 6 30 6 83.3 30
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 6 28 8 77.8 26
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 5 24 6 80.0 23
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 4 21 3 87.5 22
Anne Wallace Dundee Nomads 5 23 7 76.7 21
Val Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 4 19 5 79.2 18
Moira Brown Monifieth Grove 4 17 7 70.8 14
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 5 19 11 63.3 13
Alison Mckenzie Carnoustie Panbride 3 14 4 77.8 13
Aileen Petrie Carnoustie Panbride 4 16 8 66.7 12
Linda Marshall Monifieth Grove 4 15 9 62.5 10
Natalie Ho Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Joyce Li University of St Andrews 1 5 1 83.3 5
Lucy Camlin Dundee Nomads 4 12 12 50.0 4
Daisy Williams University of St Andrews 3 9 9 50.0 3
Harmony Li University of St Andrews 2 6 6 50.0 2
Bronwen Knowles Dundee University 5 13 17 43.3 1
Louise Gourgeon University of St Andrews 1 3 3 50.0 1
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 5 28 2 93.3 31
Donnie Smith Carnoustie Panbride 4 21 3 87.5 22
Nick Bremner Dundee Nomads 5 23 7 76.7 21
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 5 23 7 76.7 21
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 4 20 4 83.3 20
Brent Mitchell Monifieth Grove 5 22 8 73.3 19
Takyan Yau Dundee Nomads 5 21 9 70.0 17
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 5 19 11 63.3 13
Benjamin Cerfontaine Dundee Nomads 5 17 13 56.7 9
Curtis Weir Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Mike Law Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Max Bremner Dundee Nomads 4 13 11 54.2 6
Marcus Weir Dundee Nomads 5 15 15 50.0 5
Fergus Walker Dundee University 5 15 15 50.0 5
Scott Fraser Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gregor Smith Dundee University 4 12 12 50.0 4
Kris Leask University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Connor Eddleston University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Lorne Russell Abertay University 1 4 2 66.7 3
George O'rourke University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Matthew Ma University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
 

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design