Dundee Area Badminton Association
Thu 22 October 2020

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2019-2020

| League Tables 2018-2019 |
 

Miller Hendry Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
7 7 0 0 0 44 5 102 24 78 21
7 6 1 0 0 39 8 94 32 62 19
7 5 2 0 0 32 12 83 43 40 17
7 4 3 0 0 32 22 73 53 20 15
7 3 4 0 0 21 26 58 68 -10 13
7 1 5 1 0 15 34 44 82 -38 10
7 1 6 0 0 8 45 26 100 -74 9
7 0 6 1 0 8 47 24 102 -78 8
 

Miller Hendry Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
11 11 0 0 0 80 6 173 25 148 33
8 7 0 1 0 51 11 112 32 80 23
9 5 3 1 0 37 29 89 73 16 20
9 4 3 2 0 39 21 99 63 36 19
10 4 6 0 0 31 41 80 100 -20 18
9 1 8 0 0 13 57 37 125 -88 11
9 2 7 0 1 22 45 58 104 -46 10
7 0 7 0 7 0 63 0 126 -126 -14

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2019-2020

Miller Hendry Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Jessica Blackburn Dundee University 9 40 14 74.1 35
Stephanie Scott-flynn Dundee University 5 29 1 96.7 33
Seona Stalker Roseangle 7 32 10 76.2 29
Sarah Brogan Roseangle 6 29 7 80.6 28
Kerri Scott Dundee University 5 26 4 86.7 27
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 7 29 13 69.0 23
Ellie Morris Roseangle 6 26 10 72.2 22
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 7 27 15 64.3 19
Olivia Monteiro Baptista Dundee University 8 27 21 56.3 14
Alice Marchant Dundee University 6 22 14 61.1 14
Aleksandra Mihailova Dundee University 5 18 12 60.0 11
Zoe Matheson Harris 7 22 20 52.4 9
Anna Pattoni Dundee Nomads 7 22 20 52.4 9
Gillian Stirton Harris 6 19 17 52.8 8
Annie Mcartney Harris 6 18 18 50.0 6
Amy Paton Dundee Nomads 7 20 22 47.6 5
Maureen Bowser Harris 1 5 1 83.3 5
Kathryn Wilson Dundee Nomads 5 14 16 46.7 3
Eilidh Paterson Roseangle 2 6 6 50.0 2
Margaret Shipley Harris 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Shuvam Sarkar Dundee University 7 40 2 95.2 45
Ross Robson Dundee University 7 34 8 81.0 33
Chris Smith Roseangle 7 33 9 78.6 31
John Dunn Roseangle 7 31 11 73.8 27
Marc Van Der Kuyl Dundee Nomads 7 30 12 71.4 25
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 6 27 9 75.0 24
Marc Hadden Harris 7 29 13 69.0 23
Nico Hadden Harris 7 29 13 69.0 23
Callan Short Roseangle 5 21 9 70.0 17
Phil Barrowclough Dundee University 5 21 9 70.0 17
Lachlan Mulford Harris 5 20 10 66.7 15
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 6 21 15 58.3 12
Trevor Walkinshaw Roseangle 2 10 2 83.3 10
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 3 12 6 66.7 9
Daniel Baptista Hon Dundee University 8 22 26 45.8 4
Brian Corbett Dundee Nomads 7 18 24 42.9 1
Kanou Gordon-levitt Dundee University 3 8 10 44.4 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 7 35 7 83.3 35
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 7 34 8 81.0 33
Aileen Petrie Carnoustie Panbride 8 36 12 75.0 32
Val Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 6 31 5 86.1 32
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 6 30 6 83.3 30
Alison Mckenzie Carnoustie Panbride 6 29 7 80.6 28
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 7 31 11 73.8 27
Anne Wallace Dundee Nomads 7 30 12 71.4 25
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 6 24 12 66.7 18
Linda Marshall Monifieth Grove 7 23 19 54.8 11
Lucy Camlin Dundee Nomads 5 18 12 60.0 11
Moira Brown Monifieth Grove 5 17 13 56.7 9
Kirsten Rear Dundee University 3 11 7 61.1 7
Natalie Ho Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 2 7 5 58.3 4
Amy Soutar Monifieth Grove 2 7 5 58.3 4
Daisy Williams University of St Andrews 7 19 23 45.2 3
Nicola Darling Monifieth Grove 1 4 2 66.7 3
Harmony Li University of St Andrews 2 6 6 50.0 2
Bronwen Knowles Dundee University 5 13 17 43.3 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 9 50 4 92.6 55
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 8 42 6 87.5 44
Donnie Smith Carnoustie Panbride 5 27 3 90.0 29
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 6 29 7 80.6 28
Nick Bremner Dundee Nomads 7 31 11 73.8 27
Brent Mitchell Monifieth Grove 6 28 8 77.8 26
Takyan Yau Dundee Nomads 6 26 10 72.2 22
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 8 27 21 56.3 14
Benjamin Cerfontaine Dundee Nomads 6 22 14 61.1 14
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 3 14 4 77.8 13
Marcus Weir Dundee Nomads 6 20 16 55.6 10
Fergus Walker Dundee University 7 22 20 52.4 9
Curtis Weir Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Mike Law Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Max Bremner Dundee Nomads 6 18 18 50.0 6
Matthew Ma University of St Andrews 2 8 4 66.7 6
Connor Eddleston University of St Andrews 5 15 15 50.0 5
Tommy Mulherron Monifieth Grove 1 5 1 83.3 5
Scott Fraser Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gregor Smith Dundee University 4 12 12 50.0 4
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 4 12 12 50.0 4
Lorne Russell Abertay University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Kris Leask University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
 

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design