Dundee Area Badminton Association
Wed 26 June 2019

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
News
Events
Mailing List
Enquiries
Links

MILLER HENDRY LEAGUE TABLES 2018-2019

 

Ladies Doubles

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
6 5 1 0 0 21 7 50 22 28 16
6 4 1 1 0 15 8 43 29 14 15
6 1 3 2 0 7 16 27 45 -18 10
6 0 5 1 0 7 19 24 48 -24 7
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
5 4 0 1 0 20 5 45 15 30 14
5 4 0 1 0 14 8 36 24 12 14
5 3 2 0 0 14 9 35 25 10 11
5 2 3 0 0 11 10 31 29 2 9
5 0 5 0 0 2 21 11 49 -38 5
5 1 4 0 1 9 17 22 38 -16 4
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 7 1 0 0 31 6 73 23 50 22
8 6 2 0 0 31 8 71 25 46 20
8 4 3 1 1 24 18 54 42 12 14
8 2 5 1 1 9 25 32 64 -32 10
8 0 8 0 3 3 41 10 86 -76 -1
 

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2018-2019

Ladies Doubles

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Zoe Matheson NCR 5 28 2 93.3 31
Jenny Ford NCR 6 27 9 75.0 24
Meghan Walker Roseangle 5 19 11 63.3 13
Annie Hjerthen Roseangle 3 14 4 77.8 13
Susie Roberts Roseangle 2 10 2 83.3 10
Emma Defew NCR 5 17 13 56.7 9
Jane Mccance NCR 2 9 3 75.0 8
Helayna Ives NCR 2 9 3 75.0 8
Nicola Darling Roseangle 6 18 18 50.0 6
Chloe Walker Roseangle 6 17 19 47.2 4
Carol Muirhead Happy Mondays 4 12 12 50.0 4
Gill Stirton Happy Mondays 3 9 9 50.0 3
Karen Mcphee Roseangle 1 4 2 66.7 3
Heather Mccracken NCR 1 4 2 66.7 3
Seona Stalker Roseangle 1 4 2 66.7 3
Jane Tyler David Lloyd 5 13 17 43.3 1
Marion Duthie David Lloyd 5 13 17 43.3 1
Allison Hay David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Sarah Pheasey David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Catherine Paterson Happy Mondays 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Division 1

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Lachlan Mulford Carnoustie Panbride 5 27 3 90.0 29
Edan Gardner Roseangle 5 25 5 83.3 25
Nick Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 5 23 7 76.7 21
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 4 16 8 66.7 12
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 4 15 9 62.5 10
Benjamin Cerfontaine Dundee Nomads 3 12 6 66.7 9
Marcus Weir Dundee Nomads 3 12 6 66.7 9
Vlad Voicehovich NCR 2 9 3 75.0 8
Brian Corbett Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Bob Iannetta Dundee Nomads 3 11 7 61.1 7
Wes Rennison Lunchtime 3 11 7 61.1 7
Alan Green Roseangle 3 11 7 61.1 7
Amos Newton Roseangle 1 6 0 100.0 7
Nico Hadden Roseangle 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ross Angus Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Curtis Weir Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Alan Pirie Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Mark Hunter Lunchtime 4 12 12 50.0 4
Bill Garland Roseangle 3 9 9 50.0 3
Alex Gray Lunchtime 3 9 9 50.0 3
Brian Flynn NCR 3 9 9 50.0 3
Donnie Smith Carnoustie Panbride 1 4 2 66.7 3
James Mcneil Dundee Nomads 2 6 6 50.0 2
Robin Nisbet NCR 2 6 6 50.0 2
Ian Martin Lunchtime 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Division 2

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Max Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 7 33 9 78.6 31
Jamie Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 5 23 7 76.7 21
Phil Smith Sunday Morning 5 23 7 76.7 21
Graham Angus Carnoustie Panbride 3 16 2 88.9 17
Jerry Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 6 22 14 61.1 14
John Wallace Snr Sunday Morning 5 19 11 63.3 13
Craig Watson David Lloyd 3 13 5 72.2 11
Norrie Adamson David Lloyd 2 9 3 75.0 8
Alfie Seaborne Abertay University 5 16 14 53.3 7
Alex Makarov Sunday Morning 3 11 7 61.1 7
Istvan Poprocsi Sunday Morning 1 6 0 100.0 7
Chris Smith David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Robin Nisbet David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Scott Adamson Sunday Morning 1 6 0 100.0 7
Donnie Smith Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Josh Inglis Sunday Morning 3 10 8 55.6 5
Michael Byars Abertay University 3 10 8 55.6 5
Colin Sinclair Carnoustie Panbride 3 10 8 55.6 5
Simon Pont Sunday Morning 1 5 1 83.3 5
David Morrison Sunday Morning 1 5 1 83.3 5
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Julian Mclean Carnoustie Panbride 2 7 5 58.3 4
Scott Fraser David Lloyd 4 11 13 45.8 2
Tom Flett David Lloyd 4 11 13 45.8 2
Craig Wallace Sunday Morning 2 6 6 50.0 2
Nathan Noble Abertay University 3 8 10 44.4 1
Shazad Latif David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Hugh Tyson Abertay University 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design