Dundee Area Badminton Association
Tue 18 December 2018

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
News
Events
Mailing List
Enquiries
Links

MILLER HENDRY LEAGUE TABLES 2018-2019

 

Ladies Doubles

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
3 2 0 1 0 9 3 24 12 12 8
3 2 1 0 0 10 5 23 13 10 7
3 1 1 1 0 4 8 14 22 -8 6
3 0 3 0 0 3 10 11 25 -14 3
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
2 2 0 0 0 9 0 21 3 18 6
2 2 0 0 0 8 0 20 4 16 6
2 2 0 0 0 6 3 15 9 6 6
2 0 2 0 0 2 7 7 17 -10 2
2 0 2 0 0 1 8 5 19 -14 2
2 0 2 0 0 0 8 4 20 -16 2
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
3 3 0 0 0 12 2 28 8 20 9
3 1 2 0 0 3 8 13 23 -10 5
2 1 1 0 0 5 4 13 11 2 4
2 1 1 0 0 5 5 12 12 0 4
2 0 2 0 0 1 7 6 18 -12 2
 

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2018-2019

Ladies Doubles

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Annie Hjerthen Roseangle 2 11 1 91.7 12
Nicola Darling Roseangle 3 13 5 72.2 11
Jenny Ford NCR 3 13 5 72.2 11
Zoe Matheson NCR 2 10 2 83.3 10
Helayna Ives NCR 2 9 3 75.0 8
Meghan Walker Roseangle 3 11 7 61.1 7
Emma Defew NCR 3 10 8 55.6 5
Chloe Walker Roseangle 3 9 9 50.0 3
Seona Stalker Roseangle 1 4 2 66.7 3
Kirstean Rear David Lloyd 3 8 10 44.4 1
Allison Hay David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Sarah Pheasey David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Lorraine Gibb NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
Fiona Cameron Happy Mondays 1 3 3 50.0 1
Catherine Paterson Happy Mondays 1 3 3 50.0 1
Gill Stirton Happy Mondays 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Division 1

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Nick Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 2 12 0 100.0 14
Benjamin Cerfontaine Dundee Nomads 2 11 1 91.7 12
Alan Green Roseangle 2 11 1 91.7 12
Edan Gardner Roseangle 2 11 1 91.7 12
Lachlan Mulford Carnoustie Panbride 2 11 1 91.7 12
Marcus Weir Dundee Nomads 2 10 2 83.3 10
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 2 9 3 75.0 8
Ross Angus Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Bob Iannetta Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Alan Pirie Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Brian Corbett Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
James Mcneil Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
 

Gents Division 2

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Max Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 3 17 1 94.4 19
Jerry Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 3 12 6 66.7 9
Chris Smith David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Robin Nisbet David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Scott Adamson Sunday Morning 1 6 0 100.0 7
Graham Angus Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Donnie Smith Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Colin Sinclair Carnoustie Panbride 3 10 8 55.6 5
Jamie Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
David Morrison Sunday Morning 1 5 1 83.3 5
Alfie Seaborne Abertay University 2 7 5 58.3 4
Craig Wallace Sunday Morning 2 6 6 50.0 2
Phil Smith Sunday Morning 2 6 6 50.0 2
Nathan Noble Abertay University 3 8 10 44.4 1
Scott Fraser David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Craig Watson David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Norrie Adamson David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design