Dundee Area Badminton Association
Sat 2 March 2024

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

MILLER HENDRY LEAGUE TABLES 2022-2023

| League Tables 2023-2024 |
 

Ladies Doubles

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
12 11 1 0 0 52 8 116 28 88 34
12 8 4 0 0 46 20 98 46 52 28
12 6 5 1 0 34 26 80 64 16 25
12 6 6 0 0 37 26 83 61 22 24
12 6 6 0 2 33 33 72 72 0 18
12 4 7 1 2 25 42 55 89 -34 15
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 8 0 0 0 35 3 80 16 64 24
8 6 2 0 0 20 10 58 38 20 20
8 3 4 1 0 12 17 43 53 -10 15
8 0 5 3 0 10 24 34 62 -28 11
8 0 6 2 0 6 29 25 71 -46 10
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 5 2 1 0 25 14 59 37 22 19
8 4 2 2 0 22 13 57 39 18 18
8 5 3 0 0 23 14 57 39 18 18
8 2 4 2 0 19 20 47 49 -2 14
8 1 6 1 3 8 36 20 76 -56 2
 

Gents Doubles Division 3

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 50 3 107 13 94 30
10 7 3 0 1 41 14 87 33 54 21
10 3 6 1 0 16 32 44 76 -32 17
10 3 7 0 0 16 34 42 78 -36 16
10 2 7 1 0 17 34 43 77 -34 15
10 4 6 0 5 15 38 37 83 -46 3
 

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2022-2023

Ladies Doubles

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Emma Defew NCR 10 47 13 78.3 44
Zoe Matheson NCR 9 41 13 75.9 37
Amy Soutar NCR 8 38 10 79.2 36
Anne Wallace NCR 8 36 12 75.0 32
Ellen Watson Monifieth Grove 5 26 4 86.7 27
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 7 28 14 66.7 21
Susie Roberts Roseangle 3 18 0 100.0 21
Meghan Walker Roseangle 3 16 2 88.9 17
Lauren Corbett Roseangle 4 18 6 75.0 16
Chris Ronderson NCR 3 15 3 83.3 15
Kerry Smith Monifieth Grove 7 24 18 57.1 13
Annie Mcartney David Lloyd 3 14 4 77.8 13
Theresa Lapadula Carnoustie Panbride 2 10 2 83.3 10
Jane Tyler David Lloyd 4 14 10 58.3 8
Alison Hay David Lloyd 4 14 10 58.3 8
Purva Garg David Lloyd 9 26 28 48.1 7
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 7 21 21 50.0 7
Nicola Darling Monifieth Grove 2 8 4 66.7 6
Lovisa Wihlborg Roseangle 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gill Stirton Roseangle 1 5 1 83.3 5
Jenny Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 4 12 12 50.0 4
Pauline Rew NCR 2 7 5 58.3 4
Karen Westwater Carnoustie Panbride 2 7 5 58.3 4
Sarah Pheasey David Lloyd 1 4 2 66.7 3
Marie Mcinally David Lloyd 1 4 2 66.7 3
Priyanka Shah Dundee University 4 11 13 45.8 2
Chloe Walker Roseangle 4 11 13 45.8 2
Faye Loades Roseangle 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 8 42 6 87.5 44
Roger Ang Dundee Nomads 7 32 10 76.2 29
Richard Steven Dundee Nomads 4 22 2 91.7 24
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 6 26 10 72.2 22
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 3 17 1 94.4 19
Brian Corbett Dundee Nomads 3 17 1 94.4 19
Graeme Russo Kirriemuir 7 26 16 61.9 17
Lachlan Mulford Kirriemuir 5 20 10 66.7 15
John Dunn Roseangle 8 27 21 56.3 14
Tom Callander Kirriemuir 6 22 14 61.1 14
Callan Mckenna Kirriemuir 5 19 11 63.3 13
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 8 25 23 52.1 10
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 6 20 16 55.6 10
Nick Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 2 9 3 75.0 8
Stephen Cochrane Kirriemuir 5 16 14 53.3 7
Derek Thompson Kirriemuir 4 13 11 54.2 6
Bob Iannetta Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Edan Gardner Roseangle 6 16 20 44.4 2
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 4 11 13 45.8 2
Simon Pont NCR 4 11 13 45.8 2
Dan Arslan Roseangle 2 6 6 50.0 2
Cullen Macdonald NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
Bob Farrer NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Mark Hunter Lunchtime 7 27 15 64.3 19
Robin Nisbett David Lloyd 3 17 1 94.4 19
Ayden Greensmith David Lloyd 3 17 1 94.4 19
Adnan Haider David Lloyd 6 24 12 66.7 18
Wes Rennison Lunchtime 4 17 7 70.8 14
Robert Adamson Monifieth Grove 3 14 4 77.8 13
Haseeb Kayani David Lloyd 6 20 16 55.6 10
Scott Adamson Monifieth Grove 6 20 16 55.6 10
Sky Lim Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Sean Kingsley Lunchtime 5 17 13 56.7 9
Ian Martin Lunchtime 2 9 3 75.0 8
Philip Fraser David Lloyd 3 11 7 61.1 7
Daniel Andrew Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Tak Yan Yau Dundee Nomads 2 8 4 66.7 6
Roger Ang Dundee Nomads 2 8 4 66.7 6
Mike Guerreri David Lloyd 2 8 4 66.7 6
Michael Ward Monifieth Grove 5 15 15 50.0 5
Aiden Brogan Lunchtime 3 10 8 55.6 5
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 6 17 19 47.2 4
Brian Flynn Monifieth Grove 4 12 12 50.0 4
Neil Sandiland David Lloyd 4 12 12 50.0 4
Jason Chew Dundee University 2 7 5 58.3 4
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 2 7 5 58.3 4
Ronan Blakey Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Jason Cheng Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Daniel Barton Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Thomas Mccabe David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Thomas Munro Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
Jordan Stewart David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Keith Sinclair Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 3

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Fraser Anderson NCR 8 41 7 85.4 42
David Zollman NCR 6 36 0 100.0 42
Joe Robb NCR 7 35 7 83.3 35
Jamie King Forfar 5 30 0 100.0 35
Calum Davidson Forfar 4 23 1 95.8 26
Kyle Duguid Forfar 5 24 6 80.0 23
Ciaran Duguid Forfar 6 26 10 72.2 22
Cullen Macdonald NCR 5 23 7 76.7 21
James Shaw NCR 3 18 0 100.0 21
Tom Metcalfe Forfar 3 18 0 100.0 21
Matt Christie Firies 7 25 17 59.5 15
Ross Gilmartin NCR 3 14 4 77.8 13
Fraser Paton Abertay University 4 16 8 66.7 12
Travis Halliday Abertay University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Oliver Walley Abertay University 2 9 3 75.0 8
Ross Bain Abertay University 2 9 3 75.0 8
Umar Qari Abertay University 3 11 7 61.1 7
Ken Loades NCR 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ching Sia NCR 1 6 0 100.0 7
Phil Lovell NCR 1 6 0 100.0 7
Tommas Degabriele Abertay University 3 10 8 55.6 5
Ian Dow NCR 1 5 1 83.3 5
Jordan Stewart David Lloyd 1 5 1 83.3 5
Hassan Zaveri Abertay University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Ian Wotherspoon David Lloyd 1 4 2 66.7 3
Matthew Churchfield Abertay University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Craig Johnstone Monifieth Grove 5 13 17 43.3 1
Kevin Banks David Lloyd 3 8 10 44.4 1
Anton Mordente Firies 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design