Dundee Area Badminton Association
Thu 14 November 2019

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Mailing List
Enquiries
Links

BADMINTON EVENTS

Information about forthcoming events is posted here regularly, so please do visit again. If you join our mailing list, we will send you an email whenever we have any important news or events we think you should know about.

DABA Ladder Tournament

Saturday 23rd November 2019
Following the continuing success of the ladders, dates for the 2019-2020 season have been booked in advance.

This ladder will take place at DISC from 09.45-14.00.

For further information please contact John Dunn.

Contact :
John Dunn
07876046366
john_dunn@hotmail.com
 

DABA Senior Handicap Tournament 2020

Saturday 15th February 2020
Further information to follow nearer the time.
Contact :
Marc Hadden
mahadden@hotmail.co.uk
 

DABA Ladder Tournament

Saturday 7th March 2020
Following the continuing success of the ladders, dates for the 2019-2020 season have been booked in advance.

This ladder will take place at DISC from 09.45-14.00.

For further information please contact John Dunn.

Contact :
John Dunn
07876046366
john_dunn@hotmail.com
 

DABA Ladder Tournament

Sunday 19th April 2020
Following the continuing success of the ladders, dates for the 2019-2020 season have been booked in advance.

This ladder will take place at DISC from 09.45-14.00.

For further information please contact John Dunn.

Contact :
John Dunn
07876046366
john_dunn@hotmail.com
 

DABA Ladder Tournament

Sunday 31st May 2020
Following the continuing success of the ladders, dates for the 2019-2020 season have been booked in advance.

This ladder will take place at DISC from 09.45-14.00.

For further information please contact John Dunn.

Contact :
John Dunn
07876046366
john_dunn@hotmail.com
 

Handicap Cup 2019-20

5 Oct 2019
Handicap Cup - First Round

Nomads (-11) v Carnoustie Panbride (+2) won by Nomads 5-1
Monifieth Grove (+6) v Dundee Uni (-12) won by Dundee Uni 7-1
Nomads 4 (+5) v Nomads 2 (-1) 1/12
Roseangle (-6) v NCR (+1) won by Roseangle 6-0
Menzieshill (+7) v Dundee Uni 2 (-3) won by Dundee Uni 2 w/o
Dundee Uni 4 (+8) v Dundee Uni 3 (0) Dundee Uni 3 won 5-2
St Andrews Uni (+12) v Harris (-5)won by St Andrews Uni w/o
Abertay Uni (+3) v Nomads 3 (+2) won by Nomads 3 7-0

Handicap Cup Quarter Final
Nomads v Dundee Uni
Nomads 4 or Nomads 2 v Roseangle
Dundee Uni 2 v Dundee Uni 3
St Andrews Uni v Nomads 3

Contact :
Gordon Smith
07818 012578
 
  top of page  
Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design