Dundee Area Badminton Association
Sat 2 March 2024

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

T DUNCAN & CO DABA LEAGUE
FIXTURES AND RESULTS 2023-2024

| Fixtures 2022-2023 |
Listed below are the fixtures for the current season. Where match results are known, the full match result can be be obtained by clicking on the score sheet. The fixture list can be restricted to one team by clicking on that team in the relevant League Table.
Date
Div
Home Team
Visiting Team
Venue / Result
01 10 23 1 Dundee Nomads Dundee Nomads 2  8   :  0  scoresheet
02 10 23 2 Monifieth Grove Abertay University  9   :  0  scoresheet
13 10 23 2 Dundee University 3 Abertay University  5   :  3  scoresheet
15 10 23 2 David Lloyd Carnoustie Panbride  3   :  5  scoresheet
15 10 23 2 Dundee Nomads 3 University of St Andrews  9   :  0  scoresheet
20 10 23 2 Dundee University 3 Monifieth Grove  2   :  6  scoresheet
27 10 23 2 Abertay University David Lloyd  0   :  9  scoresheet
03 11 23 2 Dundee University 3 David Lloyd  0   :  8  scoresheet
12 11 23 2 Dundee Nomads 3 Dundee University 3  7   :  1  scoresheet
14 11 23 1 Roseangle Dundee Nomads 2  2   :  4  scoresheet
24 11 23 2 Dundee University 3 Carnoustie Panbride  0   :  8  scoresheet
26 11 23 2 Dundee Nomads 3 David Lloyd  4   :  3  scoresheet
26 11 23 2 David Lloyd University of St Andrews  7   :  0  scoresheet
29 11 23 1 NCR Dundee Nomads  0   :  9  scoresheet
30 11 23 2 Carnoustie Panbride Monifieth Grove  5   :  2  scoresheet
01 12 23 2 Dundee University 3 Dundee Nomads 3  1   :  7  scoresheet
05 12 23 1 Roseangle Dundee Nomads  0   :  8  scoresheet
07 12 23 2 Carnoustie Panbride Dundee University 3  8   :  0  scoresheet
10 12 23 2 Dundee Nomads 3 Carnoustie Panbride  0   :  6  scoresheet
13 12 23 1 NCR Roseangle  2   :  4  scoresheet
18 12 23 2 Monifieth Grove Dundee Nomads 3  4   :  5  scoresheet
07 01 24 1 Dundee Nomads NCR  7   :  1  scoresheet
11 01 24 2 Carnoustie Panbride David Lloyd  6   :  0  scoresheet
14 01 24 2 David Lloyd Dundee University 3  9   :  0  scoresheet
16 01 24 1 Roseangle NCR  4   :  4  scoresheet
19 01 24 2 Abertay University Monifieth Grove  0   :  7  scoresheet
20 01 24 2 University of St Andrews Dundee Nomads 3  0   :  7  scoresheet
21 01 24 2 University of St Andrews Monifieth Grove  3   :  4  scoresheet
21 01 24 1 Dundee Nomads 2 Dundee Nomads  0   :  9  scoresheet
25 01 24 2 Carnoustie Panbride Abertay University  9   :  0  scoresheet
29 01 24 2 Monifieth Grove Dundee University 3  7   :  0  scoresheet
31 01 24 1 Dundee University Roseangle  1   :  3  scoresheet
02 02 24 2 Dundee University 3 University of St Andrews  9   :  0  match conceded
04 02 24 1 Dundee Nomads Dundee University  9   :  0  match conceded
07 02 24 1 Dundee University NCR  0   :  7  scoresheet
09 02 24 2 Abertay University Dundee University 3  1   :  4  scoresheet
10 02 24 2 University of St Andrews Abertay University  2   :  6  scoresheet
14 02 24 1 NCR Dundee Nomads 2  1   :  6  scoresheet
18 02 24 2 University of St Andrews Carnoustie Panbride  0   :  9  scoresheet
21 02 24 1 NCR Dundee University  9   :  0  match conceded
23 02 24 2 Abertay University Carnoustie Panbride  0   :  9  scoresheet
25 02 24 1 Dundee Nomads 2 Roseangle  8   :  0  scoresheet
27 02 24 2 Carnoustie Panbride University of St Andrews  9   :  0  scoresheet
28 02 24 1 Dundee University Dundee Nomads  0   :  9  match conceded
01 03 24 2 Abertay University Dundee Nomads 3 awaiting result
02 03 24 2 University of St Andrews David Lloyd University Sports Hall 3:00
05 03 24 1 Roseangle Dundee University Roseangle 6:45
05 03 24 2 Carnoustie Panbride Dundee Nomads 3 Carnoustie High 7:30
10 03 24 1 Dundee Nomads 2 Dundee University Ward Road 8:00
11 03 24 2 Monifieth Grove Carnoustie Panbride Fintry Primary 7:30
15 03 24 2 Abertay University University of St Andrews Ward Road 5:00
17 03 24 2 David Lloyd Monifieth Grove David Lloyd 12:30
17 03 24 1 Dundee Nomads 2 NCR Ward Road 8:00
20 03 24 1 Dundee University Dundee Nomads 2 Dundee ISE 8:00
23 03 24 2 University of St Andrews Dundee University 3 St Andrews University SC 7:00
31 03 24 2 David Lloyd Abertay University David Lloyd 12:30
07 04 24 1 Dundee Nomads Roseangle Ward Road 8:00
14 04 24 2 Dundee Nomads 3 Monifieth Grove Ward Road 8:00
22 04 24 2 Monifieth Grove David Lloyd Fintry Primary 7:00
Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design