Dundee Area Badminton Association
Sat 2 March 2024

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2022-2023

| League Tables 2023-2024 |
 

Miller Hendry Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 9 0 1 0 70 6 154 26 128 29
10 8 1 1 0 62 12 140 40 100 27
10 5 5 0 0 27 41 76 104 -28 20
10 4 6 0 0 24 47 67 113 -46 18
10 3 7 0 0 30 47 73 107 -34 16
10 0 10 0 0 6 66 30 150 -120 10
 

Miller Hendry Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
12 11 1 0 0 81 12 177 39 138 34
12 9 3 0 0 76 20 164 52 112 30
12 9 3 0 0 63 25 146 70 76 30
12 5 6 1 0 38 59 87 129 -42 23
12 3 9 0 0 33 58 83 133 -50 18
12 1 10 1 1 21 73 56 160 -104 12
12 3 9 0 2 17 82 43 173 -130 12
 

Miller Hendry Division 3

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2022-2023

Miller Hendry Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Jessica Blackburn Dundee University 10 58 2 96.7 66
Serena Chung Dundee University 9 48 6 88.9 51
Gayathri Gunatilake Dundee University 9 46 8 85.2 47
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 10 47 13 78.3 44
Lauren Corbett Dundee Nomads 10 47 13 78.3 44
Steph Scott-flynn Dundee Nomads 5 26 4 86.7 27
Zoe Matheson NCR 8 31 17 64.6 22
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 13 39 39 50.0 13
Amy Paton Dundee Nomads 5 19 11 63.3 13
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 8 23 25 47.9 6
Gill Stirton Roseangle 9 24 30 44.4 3
Priyanka Shah Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Lynette Pollock Roseangle 1 4 2 66.7 3
Virginie Galais Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 10 50 10 83.3 50
Andrew Savage Dundee University 8 42 6 87.5 44
Shuvam Sarkar Dundee University 7 37 5 88.1 39
Phil Barrowclough Dundee University 8 38 10 79.2 36
Roger Ang Dundee Nomads 9 34 20 63.0 23
Callan Short Dundee Nomads 4 21 3 87.5 22
Lachlan Mulford NCR 8 27 21 56.3 14
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 2 12 0 100.0 14
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 8 26 22 54.2 12
Robert Adamson NCR 4 16 8 66.7 12
Hamish Mccallister Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Jiazhen Zhang Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Tak Yan Yau Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Richard Steven Dundee Nomads 9 26 28 48.1 7
Thomas Lygate Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Brian Corbett Dundee Nomads 6 18 18 50.0 6
Simon Pont NCR 4 13 11 54.2 6
Mike Law Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Alex Makarov Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
John Dunn Roseangle 10 27 33 45.0 4
Chris Smith Roseangle 2 6 6 50.0 2
Dan Arslan Roseangle 3 8 10 44.4 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Xinyu Zhang Dundee University 11 55 11 83.3 55
Kirsten Rear Dundee University 11 53 13 80.3 51
Ellen Watson Monifieth Grove 10 49 11 81.7 48
Kerry Smith Monifieth Grove 11 49 17 74.2 43
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 11 46 20 69.7 37
Virginie Galais Dundee University 6 32 4 88.9 34
Lucy Camlin Dundee Nomads 8 35 13 72.9 30
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 9 35 19 64.8 25
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 6 26 10 72.2 22
Shuyu Li Dundee University 11 38 28 57.6 21
Bui Nguyen Minh Thu University of St Andrews 3 17 1 94.4 19
Helen Mcmorris Dundee Nomads 2 12 0 100.0 14
Alexs Paszkiewicz Dundee Nomads 3 13 5 72.2 11
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 4 15 9 62.5 10
Amy Soutar Monifieth Grove 2 10 2 83.3 10
Faye Loades Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Alice Campbell Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Hannah Brook University of St Andrews 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gill Ross Monifieth Grove 4 12 12 50.0 4
Priyanka Shah Dundee University 5 14 16 46.7 3
Valerie University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Emma Gale University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Krisha Dundee University 2 6 6 50.0 2
Gargi Joshi Dundee University 2 6 6 50.0 2
Sophie Anderson Dundee University 7 18 24 42.9 1
Janan Choi University of St Andrews 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Brent Mitchell Monifieth Grove 8 40 8 83.3 40
Keith Sinclair Dundee Nomads 6 34 2 94.4 38
Joseph Munt Dundee University 6 32 4 88.9 34
Jason Cheng Dundee Nomads 6 31 5 86.1 32
Jason Yeung Dundee University 5 28 2 93.3 31
Tak Yan Yau Dundee Nomads 7 32 10 76.2 29
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 7 30 12 71.4 25
Roger Ang Dundee Nomads 3 18 0 100.0 21
Brian Flynn Monifieth Grove 6 25 11 69.4 20
Jian Sheng Chew Dundee University 3 17 1 94.4 19
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 9 31 23 57.4 17
Cameron Hamson Dundee University 7 26 16 61.9 17
Jiazhen Zhang Dundee University 7 26 16 61.9 17
Jason Chew Dundee University 4 18 6 75.0 16
Peter Cudmore University of St Andrews 3 14 4 77.8 13
Liam Clancy Dundee University 6 20 16 55.6 10
Mingchaw Lin Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Scott Adamson Monifieth Grove 4 14 10 58.3 8
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 4 14 10 58.3 8
Craig Johnstone Monifieth Grove 2 9 3 75.0 8
Aditya Dundee University 3 11 7 61.1 7
Daniel Barton Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Hamish Mccallister Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Brian Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Steve Cummings Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Matthew Goodman University of St Andrews 1 6 0 100.0 7
Gustavo Velasco Melgar University of St Andrews 2 8 4 66.7 6
Craig Cummings Dundee Nomads 5 15 15 50.0 5
Yew Ch Zheng Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Sia Ching Feng Dundee University 2 7 5 58.3 4
Luke Chakkery University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Lloyd La Ronde University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Derick Xu Dundee University 2 6 6 50.0 2
Ronan Blakey Dundee University 5 13 17 43.3 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 3 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
 

Miller Hendry Division 3 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design