Dundee Area Badminton Association
Wed 23 October 2019

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
News
Events
Mailing List
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2018-2019

| League Tables 2019-2020 |
 

Miller Hendry Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 7 1 0 0 45 10 107 37 70 22
8 7 1 0 0 47 13 106 38 68 22
8 3 5 0 0 23 32 63 81 -18 14
8 2 6 0 0 18 32 58 86 -28 12
8 1 7 0 0 6 52 26 118 -92 10
 

Miller Hendry Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 8 0 0 0 61 1 132 12 120 24
8 6 2 0 0 39 19 92 52 40 20
8 4 4 0 0 28 32 68 76 -8 16
8 2 6 0 0 20 39 53 91 -38 12
8 0 8 0 0 5 62 15 129 -114 8
 

Miller Hendry Division 3

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 60 12 138 42 96 30
10 7 3 0 0 49 21 118 62 56 24
10 6 4 0 0 49 20 119 61 58 22
10 5 5 0 0 44 28 106 74 32 20
10 2 8 0 0 27 58 59 121 -62 14
10 0 10 0 10 0 90 0 180 -180 -20

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2018-2019

Miller Hendry Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Steph Scott Flynn Dundee University 7 36 6 85.7 37
Anna Pattoni Dundee Nomads 8 37 11 77.1 34
Alice Marchant Dundee University 8 35 13 72.9 30
Kerri Scott Dundee University 5 24 6 80.0 23
Seona Stalker Roseangle 8 30 18 62.5 20
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 8 30 18 62.5 20
Alyx Middleton Dundee Nomads 2 12 0 100.0 14
Fiona Pittman Roseangle 3 12 6 66.7 9
Maureen Bowser Harris 4 14 10 58.3 8
Jess Blackburn Dundee University 2 9 3 75.0 8
Olivia Monteiro Baptista Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Lauren Middleton Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ellie Morris Roseangle 7 20 22 47.6 5
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Margaret Shipley Harris 1 3 3 50.0 1
Eilidh Paterson Roseangle 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Kyle Middleton Dundee Nomads 8 44 4 91.7 48
Andy Middleton Dundee Nomads 8 37 11 77.1 34
Kyle Short Dundee University 7 31 11 73.8 27
Phil Barrowclough Dundee University 7 29 13 69.0 23
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 4 21 3 87.5 22
Ross Robson Dundee University 6 23 13 63.9 16
Nico Hadden Harris 8 27 21 56.3 14
Chris Smith Roseangle 7 24 18 57.1 13
Amos Newton Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Marc Hadden Harris 8 23 25 47.9 6
Daniel Baptista-hon Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Joe Parkinson Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 2 7 5 58.3 4
Lachlan Mulford Harris 6 16 20 44.4 2
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Jess Blackburn Dundee University 7 42 0 100.0 49
Gillian Somerville Dundee University 6 34 2 94.4 38
Olivia Monteiro Baptista Dundee University 6 32 4 88.9 34
Emma Defew NCR 8 32 16 66.7 24
Aleksandra Mihailova Dundee University 4 22 2 91.7 24
Eilidh Miller Dundee University 7 28 14 66.7 21
Xinyu Zhang Dundee University 8 30 18 62.5 20
Lorraine Gibb NCR 4 15 9 62.5 10
Christa Liu Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 4 14 10 58.3 8
Christine Orr Dundee University 4 12 12 50.0 4
Cara Mclaughlin Dundee University 3 9 9 50.0 3
Mingcan Zhang Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Andrew Zhu Dundee University 7 37 5 88.1 39
Joe Parkinson Dundee University 6 34 2 94.4 38
Kevin Durand Dundee University 6 29 7 80.6 28
Sam Gregory Dundee University 8 32 16 66.7 24
Daniel Baptista-hon Dundee University 4 22 2 91.7 24
Duc Bao Chu Dundee University 6 26 10 72.2 22
Edan Gardner NCR 7 26 16 61.9 17
Shuvam Sarkar Dundee University 5 20 10 66.7 15
Pablo Casado Dundee University 4 15 9 62.5 10
Eric Ng Dundee University 1 6 0 100.0 7
Mark Hunter NCR 3 10 8 55.6 5
Adam Cheng Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Anthony Ong Abertay University 5 14 16 46.7 3
Simon Pont NCR 1 4 2 66.7 3
Aj Gower NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 3 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 8 38 10 79.2 36
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 8 32 16 66.7 24
Linda Marshall Monifieth Grove 8 30 18 62.5 20
Moira Brown Monifieth Grove 6 24 12 66.7 18
Helen Mcmorris Dundee Nomads 6 23 13 63.9 16
Liz Morrison Menzieshill 7 25 17 59.5 15
Carol Scullion Menzieshill 7 24 18 57.1 13
Ashley Traynor Menzieshill 3 13 5 72.2 11
Christa Liu Dundee University 8 25 23 52.1 10
Jill Paton Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Jess Smith University of St Andrews 1 6 0 100.0 7
Mingcan Zhang Dundee University 6 18 18 50.0 6
Ines CzerwiDska University of St Andrews 4 13 11 54.2 6
Fiona Mclean Menzieshill 4 12 12 50.0 4
Karen Dammer Monifieth Grove 2 6 6 50.0 2
Brownwen Knowles Dundee University 5 13 17 43.3 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 3 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 8 41 7 85.4 42
Robert Adamson Menzieshill 6 31 5 86.1 32
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 8 31 17 64.6 22
Brent Mitchell Monifieth Grove 7 27 15 64.3 19
Brian Hung Dundee University 8 29 19 60.4 18
John Wallace Menzieshill 8 28 20 58.3 16
Marcus Weir Dundee Nomads 7 24 18 57.1 13
Curtis Weir Dundee Nomads 5 19 11 63.3 13
Brian Young Monifieth Grove 5 17 13 56.7 9
Adam Cheng Dundee University 8 24 24 50.0 8
Istvan Poprocsi Dundee University 6 19 17 52.8 8
Steve Cummings Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Paul Van Loon Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Scott Adamson Menzieshill 6 18 18 50.0 6
Ian Stewart Menzieshill 2 8 4 66.7 6
Rowan Stanforth University of St Andrews 2 7 5 58.3 4
Andrew Lacey Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Michael Christie Monifieth Grove 4 11 13 45.8 2
Bruce Dyer Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design