Dundee Area Badminton Association
Wed 18 May 2022

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

LEAGUE TABLES 2021-2022

| League Tables 2019-2020 |
 

Miller Hendry Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 64 11 143 37 106 30
10 8 2 0 0 60 17 133 47 86 26
10 6 4 0 0 35 34 91 89 2 22
10 3 7 0 0 31 43 78 102 -24 16
10 2 8 0 0 18 60 48 132 -84 14
10 1 9 0 1 17 60 47 133 -86 9
 

Miller Hendry Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
12 11 1 0 0 72 15 165 51 114 34
12 10 2 0 0 77 12 173 43 130 32
12 8 3 1 0 62 26 144 72 72 29
12 6 6 0 1 50 39 119 97 22 21
12 3 8 1 2 36 60 84 132 -48 13
12 2 10 0 3 18 84 42 174 -132 7
12 1 11 0 3 11 90 29 187 -158 5

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2021-2022

Miller Hendry Division 1 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Jessica Blackburn Dundee University 10 56 4 93.3 62
Lauren Corbett Dundee Nomads 9 40 14 74.1 35
Zoe Matheson NCR 7 31 11 73.8 27
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 8 33 15 68.8 26
Revathy Latheesh Dundee University 6 28 8 77.8 26
Alice Marchant Dundee University 4 22 2 91.7 24
Jessica Rae Dundee University 7 29 13 69.0 23
Stephanie Scott-flynn Dundee Nomads 4 21 3 87.5 22
Gayathri Gunatilake Dundee University 10 34 26 56.7 18
Laurence BoƩ NCR 8 26 22 54.2 12
Kathryn Wilson Dundee Nomads 4 15 9 62.5 10
Pauline Mclean Roseangle 9 27 27 50.0 9
Virginie Galais Dundee University 3 12 6 66.7 9
Rachael Mcdonald Roseangle 2 9 3 75.0 8
Xinyu Zhang Dundee University 2 6 6 50.0 2
Bronwen Knowles Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
Rebecca Leith Roseangle 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 1 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Shuvam Sarkar Dundee University 9 49 5 90.7 53
Callan Short Dundee Nomads 9 44 10 81.5 43
Kyle Short Dundee Nomads 9 44 10 81.5 43
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 9 41 13 75.9 37
Phil Barrowclough Dundee University 9 39 15 72.2 33
Tanin Petchsivi Dundee University 9 38 16 70.4 31
John Dunn Roseangle 10 38 22 63.3 26
Chris Smith Roseangle 4 21 3 87.5 22
Lachlan Mulford NCR 8 28 20 58.3 16
Robert Adamson NCR 6 20 16 55.6 10
Nico Hadden Roseangle 9 27 27 50.0 9
Andrew Savage Dundee University 9 26 28 48.1 7
Trevor Walkinshaw Roseangle 3 9 9 50.0 3
Ross Mcfarlane Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Wes Rennison Roseangle 4 11 13 45.8 2
Robert Farrer NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Ladies

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Kerry Smith Monifieth Grove 10 46 14 76.7 42
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 9 40 14 74.1 35
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 7 32 10 76.2 29
Aileen Petrie Carnoustie Panbride 9 36 18 66.7 27
Susan Cummings Dundee Nomads 7 31 11 73.8 27
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 10 38 22 63.3 26
Ellen Watson Monifieth Grove 4 23 1 95.8 26
Sophie Anderson Dundee University 7 30 12 71.4 25
Maddie Mosquera Dundee University 9 33 21 61.1 21
Jenny Ford Carnoustie Panbride 6 25 11 69.4 20
Lucy Camlin Dundee Nomads 7 27 15 64.3 19
Katie Blaxter Dundee University 5 21 9 70.0 17
Bronwen Knowles Dundee University 5 20 10 66.7 15
Gill Ross Monifieth Grove 9 28 26 51.9 11
Shuyu 'susan' Li Dundee University 7 22 20 52.4 9
Chloe Hunt University of St Andrews 1 6 0 100.0 7
Emma Gale University of St Andrews 1 5 1 83.3 5
Priyanka Shah Dundee University 10 27 33 45.0 4
Alison Mckenzie Carnoustie Panbride 6 17 19 47.2 4
Janan Choi University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Natalie Ho Dundee University 2 6 6 50.0 2
Kathryn Holmes Dundee University 5 13 17 43.3 1
P Shaw Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Miller Hendry Division 2 Gents

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 11 55 11 83.3 55
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 9 46 8 85.2 47
Mike Law Carnoustie Panbride 5 29 1 96.7 33
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 6 31 5 86.1 32
Keith Sinclair Dundee Nomads 8 35 13 72.9 30
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 9 36 18 66.7 27
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 7 31 11 73.8 27
Brent Mitchell Monifieth Grove 4 21 3 87.5 22
Brian Flynn Monifieth Grove 8 28 20 58.3 16
Daniel Barton Dundee Nomads 4 17 7 70.8 14
Liam Clancy Vidal Dundee University 7 24 18 57.1 13
Iain Mcwilliam Dundee University 8 26 22 54.2 12
Alex Makarov Dundee University 5 18 12 60.0 11
Craig Cummings Dundee Nomads 3 13 5 72.2 11
Thomas Munro Dundee University 6 20 16 55.6 10
Tom Callander Carnoustie Panbride 1 6 0 100.0 7
Gregor Smith Dundee University 6 18 18 50.0 6
Jason Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 9 24 30 44.4 3
Stewart Mcarthur Monifieth Grove 1 4 2 66.7 3
Alex Rutar University of St Andrews 1 4 2 66.7 3
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Tianze Shi Dundee University 4 11 13 45.8 2
 

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design