Dundee Area Badminton Association
Mon 24 January 2022

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

MILLER HENDRY LEAGUE TABLES 2021-2022

| League Tables 2019-2020 |
 

Ladies Doubles

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
3 3 0 0 0 15 1 32 4 28 9
2 0 1 1 0 4 6 10 14 -4 3
2 0 1 1 0 3 9 6 18 -12 3
1 0 1 0 0 0 6 0 12 -12 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
3 2 0 1 0 10 4 24 12 12 8
2 2 0 0 0 12 0 24 0 24 6
2 1 0 1 0 7 4 15 9 6 5
2 0 2 0 0 0 9 3 21 -18 2
3 0 3 0 1 2 14 6 30 -24 0
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
3 2 0 1 0 13 1 30 6 24 8
3 1 1 1 0 7 6 19 17 2 6
3 1 1 1 0 8 8 18 18 0 6
3 1 1 1 0 7 8 17 19 -2 6
2 0 2 0 1 0 12 0 24 -24 -1
 

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2021-2022

Ladies Doubles

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Zoe Matheson NCR 3 18 0 100.0 21
Laurence Boe NCR 3 16 2 88.9 17
Emma Defew NCR 2 12 0 100.0 14
Anne Wallace NCR 2 10 2 83.3 10
Gill Stirton Roseangle 1 6 0 100.0 7
Morag Simpson NCR 1 6 0 100.0 7
Annie Mcartney Roseangle 1 4 2 66.7 3
 

Gents Division 1

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 3 17 1 94.4 19
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 3 15 3 83.3 15
Edan Gardner Roseangle 2 9 3 75.0 8
Tom Callander Kirriemuir 1 6 0 100.0 7
Dan Arslan Roseangle 1 6 0 100.0 7
Stephen Cochrane Kirriemuir 1 6 0 100.0 7
Callan Mckenna Kirriemuir 1 6 0 100.0 7
Lachlan Mulford Kirriemuir 1 6 0 100.0 7
John Dunn Roseangle 2 8 4 66.7 6
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 2 8 4 66.7 6
Mike Law Carnoustie Panbride 1 3 3 50.0 1
Callum Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Division 2

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 2 12 0 100.0 14
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 2 10 2 83.3 10
Ian Martin Lunchtime 2 10 2 83.3 10
Scott Fraser Dundee Nomads 2 10 2 83.3 10
Mark Hunter Lunchtime 3 11 7 61.1 7
Bob Iannetta Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Sean Kingsley Lunchtime 1 6 0 100.0 7
Jason Cheng Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Callan Short Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Fraser Hill Dundee Nomads 2 8 4 66.7 6
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 2 8 4 66.7 6
Jason Mullherron Monifieth Grove 2 7 5 58.3 4
Aidan Brogan Lunchtime 2 7 5 58.3 4
Brian Flynn Monifieth Grove 3 9 9 50.0 3
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Michael Guerreri David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1
Jack Sandilands David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design