Dundee Area Badminton Association
Mon 27 June 2022

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

MILLER HENDRY LEAGUE TABLES 2021-2022

| League Tables 2019-2020 |
 

Ladies Doubles

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
6 5 1 0 0 24 7 53 19 34 16
6 2 2 2 0 18 15 39 33 6 12
6 1 3 2 0 10 19 27 45 -18 10
6 1 3 2 0 10 21 25 47 -22 10
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 6 2 0 0 34 10 72 24 48 20
8 5 1 2 0 29 15 62 34 28 20
8 4 2 2 0 24 17 55 41 14 18
8 2 4 2 0 17 23 42 54 -12 14
8 0 8 0 5 2 41 9 87 -78 -7
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
8 6 1 1 0 37 5 80 16 64 21
8 5 2 1 0 28 14 62 34 28 19
8 4 2 2 0 22 17 53 43 10 18
8 2 4 2 0 16 22 42 54 -12 14
8 0 8 0 4 0 45 3 93 -90 -4
 

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2021-2022

Ladies Doubles

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Zoe Matheson NCR 6 29 7 80.6 28
Laurence Boe NCR 4 22 2 91.7 24
Emma Defew NCR 5 23 7 76.7 21
Gill Stirton Roseangle 3 17 1 94.4 19
Louise Masey Pick 'n' Mix 6 22 14 61.1 14
Karen Westwater Roseangle 2 12 0 100.0 14
Anne Wallace NCR 5 19 11 63.3 13
Lovisa Wihlborg Roseangle 2 10 2 83.3 10
Pauline Mclean Roseangle 3 12 6 66.7 9
Annie Mcartney Roseangle 2 9 3 75.0 8
Kerry Smith Pick 'n' Mix 4 13 11 54.2 6
Rebecca Leith Roseangle 2 8 4 66.7 6
Morag Simpson NCR 2 7 5 58.3 4
Amy Soutar NCR 1 4 2 66.7 3
 

Gents Division 1

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Lachlan Mulford Kirriemuir 5 24 6 80.0 23
John Dunn Roseangle 6 26 10 72.2 22
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 6 25 11 69.4 20
Dan Arslan Roseangle 4 20 4 83.3 20
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 5 22 8 73.3 19
Joe Spink Carnoustie Panbride 5 20 10 66.7 15
Edan Gardner Roseangle 4 17 7 70.8 14
Stephen Cochrane Kirriemuir 5 19 11 63.3 13
Derek Thomson Kirriemuir 3 12 6 66.7 9
Callan Mckenna Kirriemuir 4 14 10 58.3 8
Graeme Russo Kirriemuir 2 9 3 75.0 8
Tom Callander Kirriemuir 3 11 7 61.1 7
Kai Yen Roseangle 1 6 0 100.0 7
Nico Hadden Roseangle 1 6 0 100.0 7
Bob Farrer NCR 4 13 11 54.2 6
Sia Ching Feng NCR 2 8 4 66.7 6
Phil Lovell NCR 3 10 8 55.6 5
Ian Anderson Kirriemuir 1 5 1 83.3 5
Alex Gray NCR 3 9 9 50.0 3
Mike Law Carnoustie Panbride 3 9 9 50.0 3
Drew Clunie Roseangle 1 4 2 66.7 3
Ross Gilmartin NCR 2 6 6 50.0 2
Robert Adamson NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
Callum Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 1 3 3 50.0 1
Thomas Munro Roseangle 1 3 3 50.0 1
James Shaw Roseangle 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Division 2

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 6 30 6 83.3 30
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 4 23 1 95.8 26
Mark Hunter Lunchtime 8 31 17 64.6 22
Bob Iannetta Dundee Nomads 3 18 0 100.0 21
Brian Flynn Monifieth Grove 7 27 15 64.3 19
Sean Kingsley Lunchtime 3 17 1 94.4 19
Ian Martin Lunchtime 3 15 3 83.3 15
Jason Mullherron Monifieth Grove 3 13 5 72.2 11
Aidan Brogan Lunchtime 6 20 16 55.6 10
Robin Nisbet David Lloyd 2 10 2 83.3 10
Tak Dundee Nomads 2 10 2 83.3 10
Gordon Smith Monifieth Grove 5 17 13 56.7 9
Scott Fraser Dundee Nomads 3 12 6 66.7 9
Jason Cheng Dundee Nomads 2 9 3 75.0 8
Wes Rennison Lunchtime 3 11 7 61.1 7
Fraser Hill Dundee Nomads 3 11 7 61.1 7
Ebu Omenuko Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Callan Short Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Alan Pirie Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Tommy Mulherron Monifieth Grove 1 6 0 100.0 7
Craig Johnstone Monifieth Grove 1 5 1 83.3 5
Michael Ward David Lloyd 6 17 19 47.2 4
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Steve Thomson Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Michael Guerreri David Lloyd 2 6 6 50.0 2
Chris Rowland Lunchtime 2 6 6 50.0 2
Jack Sandilands David Lloyd 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design