Dundee Area Badminton Association
Tue 23 April 2024

DUNDEE AREA BADMINTON ASSOCIATION

Members' Log In
Home
Clubs
Fixtures & Results
League Tables
Dbls Fixtures & Results
Dbls League Tables
Juniors
Handicap Cup
Roll of Honour
News
Events
Enquiries
Links

MILLER HENDRY LEAGUE TABLES 2023-2024

| League Tables 2022-2023 |
 

Ladies Doubles

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
9 8 1 0 0 36 11 79 29 50 25
8 5 2 1 0 28 15 61 35 26 19
10 5 4 1 1 28 24 64 56 8 18
9 3 5 1 0 23 22 55 53 2 16
8 3 4 1 0 21 22 47 49 -2 15
8 0 8 0 0 1 43 6 90 -84 8
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
9 9 0 0 0 38 3 89 19 70 27
10 8 2 0 0 39 9 90 30 60 26
9 4 5 0 0 20 20 54 54 0 17
9 3 6 0 0 18 25 47 61 -14 15
9 1 8 0 0 5 41 18 90 -72 11
10 3 7 0 2 14 36 38 82 -44 10
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 51 2 109 11 98 30
10 6 2 2 0 17 13 64 56 8 24
9 3 5 1 0 17 28 43 65 -22 16
10 2 4 4 1 17 23 54 66 -12 15
8 1 5 2 0 8 25 31 65 -34 12
9 1 7 1 0 11 30 35 73 -38 12
 

Gents Doubles Division 3

 
Team
P
W
L
D
C
RF
RA
SF
SA
+/-
Pts
10 10 0 0 0 40 11 89 31 58 30
9 6 3 0 0 31 16 69 39 30 21
9 2 7 0 0 14 27 41 67 -26 13
8 3 5 0 1 17 19 46 50 -4 11
8 4 4 0 2 15 21 42 54 -12 10
8 1 7 0 0 6 29 25 71 -46 10
 

Note
Points are awarded as follows : 3 for a win; 2 for a draw; 1 for a loss; and -2 for a concession.

PLAYER RANKINGS 2023-2024

Ladies Doubles

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Maria Boyd Carnoustie Panbride 6 34 2 94.4 38
Susie Roberts Dundee Nomads 6 32 4 88.9 34
Christie Laird David Lloyd 6 30 6 83.3 30
Liz Clarke NCR 7 30 12 71.4 25
Karen Westwater Dundee Nomads 5 25 5 83.3 25
Lauren Corbett Dundee Nomads 5 24 6 80.0 23
Jenny Ford NCR 3 16 2 88.9 17
Allison Hay David Lloyd 8 28 20 58.3 16
Teresa Lapadula Carnoustie Panbride 6 23 13 63.9 16
Amy Soutar NCR 6 23 13 63.9 16
Meghan Walker Dundee Nomads 4 18 6 75.0 16
Louise Masey Monifieth Grove 7 25 17 59.5 15
Emma Defew NCR 7 24 18 57.1 13
Fiona Cameron Carnoustie Panbride 7 24 18 57.1 13
Annie Mcartney David Lloyd 4 16 8 66.7 12
Chloe Walker Dundee Nomads 2 11 1 91.7 12
Wendy Symington Monifieth Grove 2 11 1 91.7 12
Jaclyn Dunn NCR 7 22 20 52.4 9
Alison Mackenzie Carnoustie Panbride 6 19 17 52.8 8
Kerry Smith Monifieth Grove 7 21 21 50.0 7
Pauline Mclean Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Emily Reid David Lloyd 1 6 0 100.0 7
Sarah Pheasey Monifieth Grove 1 6 0 100.0 7
Val Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 5 15 15 50.0 5
Ellen Watson Monifieth Grove 5 15 15 50.0 5
Laurence Boe NCR 2 7 5 58.3 4
Stephanie Scott-flynn Dundee Nomads 1 4 2 66.7 3
Megan Paton Dundee Nomads 2 6 6 50.0 2
Doris Zhou Dundee University 1 3 3 50.0 1
Kirsten Rear Monifieth Grove 1 3 3 50.0 1
Angie Wilson Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 1

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Josh Lowe NCR 9 44 10 81.5 43
Robert Adamson NCR 9 40 14 74.1 35
Simon Krols Dundee Nomads 6 30 6 83.3 30
Lachlan Mulford Kirriemuir 9 36 18 66.7 27
Ross Gilmartin NCR 9 34 20 63.0 23
Luca Iannetta Dundee Nomads 5 24 6 80.0 23
Roger Ang Dundee Nomads 5 24 6 80.0 23
Richard Steven Dundee Nomads 4 21 3 87.5 22
John Dunn Roseangle 9 33 21 61.1 21
Lewis Hann NCR 7 28 14 66.7 21
Johnny Reeve Dundee Nomads 5 23 7 76.7 21
John Lowrence Dundee Nomads 4 20 4 83.3 20
Graeme Russo Kirriemuir 7 24 18 57.1 13
Callan Mckenna Roseangle 6 20 16 55.6 10
Steve Bremner Carnoustie Panbride 4 14 10 58.3 8
Tom Callander Kirriemuir 8 23 25 47.9 6
Darren Scorgie Carnoustie Panbride 7 20 22 47.6 5
Jordan Stewart David Lloyd 1 5 1 83.3 5
Simon Pont NCR 1 5 1 83.3 5
Luan Tong NCR 1 5 1 83.3 5
Bob Paton Dundee Nomads 1 5 1 83.3 5
Fraser Hill Dundee Nomads 2 7 5 58.3 4
Kevin Woolfries Carnoustie Panbride 2 6 6 50.0 2
Ian Anderson Kirriemuir 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 2

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Tom Metcalfe Forfar 7 42 0 100.0 49
Jamie King Forfar 7 41 1 97.6 47
Kyle Duguid Forfar 6 33 3 91.7 36
Ciaran Duguid Forfar 6 32 4 88.9 34
Iain Martin Lunchtime 4 20 4 83.3 20
Callum Callander Kirriemuir 9 31 23 57.4 17
Yimou Huang Lunchtime 4 18 6 75.0 16
Ross Miller Kirriemuir 9 30 24 55.6 15
Ian Anderson Kirriemuir 5 20 10 66.7 15
Sean Kingsley Lunchtime 9 29 25 53.7 13
Calum Davidson Forfar 2 11 1 91.7 12
Mark Hunter Lunchtime 7 23 19 54.8 11
Bryan Young Monifieth Grove 4 15 9 62.5 10
Nick Mayer Forfar 2 9 3 75.0 8
Derek Thompson Kirriemuir 9 26 28 48.1 7
Andrew Steele Forfar 1 6 0 100.0 7
Simon Krols Dundee Nomads 1 6 0 100.0 7
Kieran Crockett Forfar 2 8 4 66.7 6
Scott Adamson Monifieth Grove 3 10 8 55.6 5
A J Govier Forfar 1 5 1 83.3 5
Chris Weir Forfar 2 7 5 58.3 4
Joe Farquharson Kirriemuir 3 9 9 50.0 3
Bob Farrer NCR 2 6 6 50.0 2
Aiden Brogan Lunchtime 2 6 6 50.0 2
Craig Wallace NCR 5 13 17 43.3 1
Karampal Sidhu Monifieth Grove 3 8 10 44.4 1
John Lowrence Dundee Nomads 1 3 3 50.0 1
Gary Kennedy Lunchtime 1 3 3 50.0 1
Derick Xu NCR 1 3 3 50.0 1
 

Gents Doubles Division 3

 
Player
Club
P
W
L
%
Pts
Brian Corbett Firies 7 39 3 92.9 43
A J Govier Forfar 6 28 8 77.8 26
Kyle Bailley Firies 8 31 17 64.6 22
Matt Christie Firies 5 22 8 73.3 19
Chris Weir Forfar 5 21 9 70.0 17
Gary Strachan Firies 6 22 14 61.1 14
Andrei Macarie Dundee University 4 17 7 70.8 14
Sanjay Gummadi Carnoustie Panbride 4 17 7 70.8 14
Bob Iannetta Firies 2 12 0 100.0 14
Cameron Hamson Dundee University 2 11 1 91.7 12
Jerry Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 5 18 12 60.0 11
Usama Ahmad Dundee University 2 10 2 83.3 10
Stevie Whitton Firies 5 17 13 56.7 9
Scott Packwood David Lloyd 4 14 10 58.3 8
Steve Cummings Firies 2 9 3 75.0 8
Ross Wiseman Carnoustie Panbride 3 11 7 61.1 7
Jack Sandiland David Lloyd 4 13 11 54.2 6
Neil Sandiland David Lloyd 2 8 4 66.7 6
Ko Ujita Dundee University 7 20 22 47.6 5
Graham Angus Carnoustie Panbride 3 10 8 55.6 5
Grant Bowman Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Kevin Woolfries Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Sandesh Supparamaniam Dundee University 1 5 1 83.3 5
Jamie Clark Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Iain Forteath Carnoustie Panbride 1 5 1 83.3 5
Kieran Crockett Forfar 6 17 19 47.2 4
Kevin Banks David Lloyd 4 12 12 50.0 4
Sonny Low Forfar 4 12 12 50.0 4
Ayush Laddha Dundee University 2 7 5 58.3 4
Hugh Tyson David Lloyd 5 14 16 46.7 3
Luke Munro Forfar 1 4 2 66.7 3
Ratnakar Maddula Carnoustie Panbride 1 4 2 66.7 3
Mike Ramsay Monifieth Grove 1 4 2 66.7 3
Kristern Daniel Rozario Dundee University 1 4 2 66.7 3
Michael Ward Monifieth Grove 4 11 13 45.8 2
Graham Chalmers Carnoustie Panbride 1 3 3 50.0 1
Craig Johnstone Monifieth Grove 1 3 3 50.0 1

Note
Player rankings are calculated by reference to the number of matches played plus the number of sets won minus the number of sets lost. The total number of sets won over the total sets played is shown as a percentage. Rankings are assessed separately for each division. Only players with a positive ranking are displayed.

Dundee Area Badminton Association
web programming and design © Scottish Web Design